Accident de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth D-EMUS, Wednesday 10 May 1967
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 May 1967
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth
Owner/operator:Aero-Club Lübeck
Registration: D-EMUS
MSN: 85138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lübeck-Hubertus -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lübeck-Blankensee (LBC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a field from an altitude of 150 meters after take-off. Instructor (31) and student (29) were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://air-britain.com/pdfs/production-lists/DH82.pdf
Hamburger Abenblatt 11 May 1967, p24 (photo)
https://www.abendblatt.de/archive/1967/pdf/19670511.pdf/ASV_HAB_19670511_HA_028.pdf