Accident airplane D-E..., unk. date 1962
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verden (Aller) ? -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees shortly after take-off. Pilot (36, serious injured) with 1,19 °/°° blade alcohol. Date unknown. Send to prison one month.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 30 November 1962, p5