Accident Kamov Ka-32A RF-32839, Tuesday 11 November 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 November 2014
Time:18:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-32A
Owner/operator:Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations
Registration: RF-32839
MSN: 8805-08
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Village Dry Padina, Mineralovodsky District southern Russia -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Four people were injured and one killed when a Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations Kamov Ka-32 crash landed during a training exercise in Stavropol in southern Russia.
The helicopter caught fire.
2 passengers died later in hospital.

Sources:

http://www.aviafora.com/forums/forum/helicopter-fora/news/98-accidents/page3#post2641
https://bnews.kz/en/news/v_mire/helicopter_crashes_in_southern_russia_killing_pilot
http://26.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=34291
http://lifenews.ru/news/144787
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://yusut.sledcom.ru/news/detail.php?news=11040]
http://lifenews.ru/news/145174
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/ka-32a-rf32839-11-11-2014/