Mid-air collision Accident North American Harvard IIB (T-6) 7354, Wednesday 27 June 1951
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard IIB (T-6)
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 7354
MSN: 14A-1660
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Osmaniye -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two T-6 Texan collided. Pilot (25).

Note: registration described as "7345", but must be an error. 7354 seems more likely.

Sources:

http://www.tayyareci.com/hvsehitleri/cilt2-1948-65/1950-1952/093.htm
Scramble