Incident Deperdussin replica ZP-XSP, Sunday 23 November 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 November 2014
Time:
Type:Deperdussin replica
Owner/operator:Club de Vuelo Deportivo Yvitu
Registration: ZP-XSP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nu Guazu airport -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:SGAM
Destination airport:SGAM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crash landed during an airshow in Ñu Guazú airport, Paraguay. Pilot Roberto Viera suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.paraguay.com/nacionales/cae-replica-del-deperdussin-de-silvio-pettirossi-119629

Media: