Accident Beagle B.121 Pup 100 OO-NAR, Sunday 12 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beagle B.121 Pup 100
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-NAR
MSN: B.121-160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balen/Keiheuvel Airfield (EBKH) -   Belgium
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Balen/Keiheuvel Airfield (EBKH)
Destination airport:Balen/Keiheuvel Airfield (EBKH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beagle 100B "Pup" OO-NAR (c/n B121-160): Registered in Belgium for a private owner on May 3rd, 1973 the plane crashed at Balen-Keiheuvel, Belgium, on June 12th, 1977 and was written off (registration cancelled) in December 1978 as "destroyed".

Sources:

1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
2. http://www.sbap.be/archivalia/belgciv/belgciv02.htm
3. OO-NAR at Leystad (EHLE) 21/5/1977: http://www.aviator.nl/images/O/OO-NAR-05900-big.jpg