Accident Cessna 310B OO-SEE, Thursday 9 September 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 September 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310B
Owner/operator:Linair
Registration: OO-SEE
MSN: 35616
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beigem, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf