Wirestrike Accident Cessna HR-SGU ?, Wednesday 22 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 July 2009
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HR-SGU ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tripoli -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into a power line and than into a house. Both occupants died in the crash.
The plane was carrying drugs.

Sources:

http://lagringasblogicito.blogspot.nl/2011/03/final-few-words-on-tripoli-honduras.html#.VIde_sJ0w6Y