Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza ZP-TAB, Wednesday 10 December 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 December 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-TAB
MSN: E-481
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tavaí, Caazapá Department -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tavai
Destination airport:Asunción
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane carrying the ex-president Federico Franco had a mishap in a precarious airstrip in this town while trying to take off this afternoon bound for the capital Asunción.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2014/12/ex-presidente-paraguaio-federico-franco.html
http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/cae-avion-de-federico-franco-1314745.html
http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/ops/gov/paraguayan-ministry-of-national-defence.htm

Airplane photo: http://www.airfln.com.br/detalhe.php?id_foto=4471