Accident helicopter , Monday 20 July 1987
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 July 1987
Time:09:30
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Türk Kara Kuvvetleri (TKK)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Silivri/Istanbul -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Patrol helicopter crashed in sea 300 meters from beach (Üstündağ Sitesi) after engine failure.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete Arşivi 21 July 1987