Incident SkyStar Kitfox Series 6 N252, Tuesday 6 January 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 January 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SkyStar Kitfox Series 6
Owner/operator:Wainwright LLC
Registration: N252
MSN: S60005-026
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pegasus Airpark (5AZ3), Queen Creek, Arizona -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Carter built Kitfox S-6, experienced a nose-over during taxi at Pegasus Airpark (5AZ3), Queen Creek, south Mesa, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-JAN-15,MESA,N252]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N252

http://www.teamkitfox.com/Forums/showthread.php?t=4398