Accident Piper PA-28RT-201 Turbo Arrow IV OO-AFK, Sunday 25 June 1989
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 June 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28RT-201 Turbo Arrow IV
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-AFK
MSN: 28R-7918249
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Mol, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck antenna after takeoff and crashed into a field.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)