Accident airplane , Tuesday 12 May 1953
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 May 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Lorenzo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power cable, caught fire and crashed into market place. Ten on ground injured.

Sources:

El Litoral 12 May 1953, p1