Accident UTVA 251 Trojka YU-CAX, Sunday 5 September 1954
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 September 1954
Time:
Type:UTVA 251 Trojka
Owner/operator:
Registration: YU-CAX
MSN: 0724
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kraljevo -   Serbia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 20 meters height after take-off during air festival. Pilot and passenger.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 7 September 1954, p9
Air Britain Archive June 2016, p052