Incident Westland IV Wessex OO-AGD, Friday 7 December 1934
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 December 1934
Time:
Type:Westland IV Wessex
Owner/operator:Sabena
Registration: OO-AGD
MSN: WA.1898
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brussels/Evere Airfield, Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire after Belgian Air Force Fairey Fox III O-47 crashed into hangar.

Sources:

1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)