Incident Airbus A319-132 B-6162, Thursday 29 January 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 January 2015
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-132
Owner/operator:China Southern Airlines
Registration: B-6162
MSN: 2969
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:IAE V2524-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Nanyang Jiangying Airport (NNY/ZHNY) -   China
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
China Southern Airlines flight CZ2002 ran off the side of the taixway at Nanyang Jiangying Airport (NNY/ZHNY) in China in slippery conditions.

Sources:

Weibo

Media: