Incident Piper PA-60-601P N7RZ, Friday 20 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 February 2015
Time:c. 13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-60-601P
Owner/operator:RCL Leasing Inc
Registration: N7RZ
MSN: 61P-0657-79633
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zephyrhills Municipal Airport (KZPH), Zephyrhills, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lakeland Linder Rgnl (KLAL)
Destination airport:Zephyrhills Muni (KZPH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing at Zephyrhills Municipal Airport (KZPH), Zephyrhills, Florida, the aircraft experienced a collapse of the nose-gear. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20150228010110/http://www.asias.faa.gov:80/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-FEB-15,ZEPHYRHILLS,7RZ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7RZ
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N7RZ.html