Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A60 Duke N7420D, Tuesday 24 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 February 2015
Time:c. 10:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A60 Duke
Owner/operator:H I M LLC
Registration: N7420D
MSN: P-134
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl Airport (KSJC), San Jose, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Chino (KCNO)
Destination airport:San Jose Intl (KSJC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency right main gear-up landing to runway 30L at the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport (KSJC), San Jose, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not late.

Sources:

https://www.mercurynews.com/2015/02/24/san-jose-after-landing-gear-snag-forces-emergency-landing-attorney-pilot-makes-client-meeting-on-time/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7420D/history/20150224/1500Z/KCNO/KSJC
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7420D