Incident Cessna 208 Caravan I , Friday 6 March 2015
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 6 March 2015
Time:c. 13:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208 Caravan I
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San José-Juan Santamaria International Airport (SJO/MROC) -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 208 is reported to have suffered a broke undercarriage at San José-Juan Santamaria International Airport (SJO/MROC), Costa Rica.
RWY 07/25 was notamed closed.

Weather conditions about the time of the incident (19:15 Z / 13:15 LT):
MROC 061900Z 07015G25KT CAVOK 30/10 A2997 NOSIG
MROC 062000Z 06018G28KT 9999 FEW045 30/12 A2995 NOSIG

Sources:

Media: