Accident Fiat G.46-2B Ea-427, Tuesday 27 July 1954
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 July 1954
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Fiat G.46-2B
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: Ea-427
MSN: 71
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jocolí, Lavalle, MZ -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El 27 de julio de 1954 a las 09:50hs se accidenta en Jocolí, Lavalle, Mendoza, el Fiat G-46 Ea-427, pereciendo sus dos ocupantes: Piloto: Alférez Alfonso Guillermo DEGEN (Promoción XIX de EAM egresado el 10 de diciembre de 1953, perteneciente al Grupo 1 de Caza) Mecánico: Cabo Principal Humberto Primo GROSSO.shed. Alferez and Cabo.

Sources:

https://escuadrondelcielofaa.blogspot.com/search?q=427
La Nación (Santiago) 29 July 1954, p10