Incident Lockheed T-33A 51-4413, Monday 23 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 December 1957
Time:23:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-4413
MSN: 580-5708
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rinas Airport -   Albania
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chateraux, Framce
Destination airport:Neaples, Italy
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The US reconnaissance plane was forced down in Albania by a squadron of 2 Albanian MiG-15bis.
The aircraft is on display at the Gjirokastra Museum.

Sources:

https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Gjirokastra_US_airplane.jpg
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=2245&dat=19580108&id=TPMzAAAAIBAJ&sjid=B-8HAAAAIBAJ&pg=2340,685955&hl=en