Incident Aeros Sky Ranger II N132ES, Tuesday 10 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeros Sky Ranger II
Owner/operator:PS Legrand LLC
Registration: N132ES
MSN: 0207206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Manuel Airport (E77), San Manuel, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Manuel (E77)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Schupp built Sky Ranger II, experienced a landing gear collapse and propstrike upon landing at San Manuel Airport (E77), in San Manuel, Arizona. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onbiard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-MAR-15,SAN%20MANUEL,N132ES]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N132ES

http://www.aeros.com.ua/structure/skr/index_en.php