Accident ATEC 321 Faeta OY-9420, Thursday 12 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FAET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC 321 Faeta
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-9420
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Sonder Vorupoer, west North Jutland -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain near Sonder Vorupoer in western North Jutland. The ultralight was partially consumed by the post-impact fire and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.finlandtimes.fi/europe/2015/03/12/15057/Ultra-light-plane-crash-kills-one-in-Denmark

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/6217.html