Incident Beechcraft A90 King Air ZS-EFC, Thursday 12 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 March 2015
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A90 King Air
Owner/operator:Gamevest Game Breeders
Registration: ZS-EFC
MSN: LJ-161
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fischer International in Bloemfontein -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grand Central airport
Destination airport:Karoo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a landing gear malfunction, the plane diverted to Bloemfontein and made a wheels up landing.
There were no personal injuries.
The runway was temporarily closed.

Sources:

https://www.news24.com/SouthAfrica/News/Bloem-airport-belly-landing-scare-20150312
https://www.traveller24.com/News/PICS-Private-plane-makes-belly-landing-at-Bloem-airport-20150313
http://www.planelogger.com/Aircraft/View?Registration=ZS-EFC&DeliveryDate=14/04/05