Accident light plane , Wednesday 18 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 March 2015
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mapawa village, Maragusan town -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mapawa village, Maragusan town
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As the landing gear of the agricultural plane malfunctioned, the plane crash landed. The pilot was injured.
Upon landing, the plane swerved out and hit a person on the ground. He sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.malaysiasun.com/index.php/sid/231183421