Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 ? T-.., Monday 5 August 1957
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 ?
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: T-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toledo, CR -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in forced landing due to failure of one engine. Crew and passengers (some journalists) unhurt.

Sources:

El Litoral 5 August 1957, p1