Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 , Saturday 11 April 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 April 2015
Time:c. 09:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:Japan Air Commuter
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kagoshima Airport (KOJ/RJFK) -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kagoshima Airport (KOJ/RJFK)
Destination airport:Amami Airport (ASJ/RJKA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Japan Air Commuter flight JAC/3X3735 experienced an aborted takeoff due to an engine trouble. According to the time table, the incident plane shoud be a Bombardier DHC-8-Q402.

Sources:

https://www.daily.co.jp/newsflash/gossip/2015/04/11/0007908850.shtml