Incident Powered Parachute Unregistered , Thursday 16 April 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 April 2015
Time:morning
Type:Powered Parachute
Owner/operator:
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Whitefield, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The light sport aircraft (LSA) impacted trees near Whitefield, New Hampshire. The pilot onboard the powered parachute (PPC) received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wmur.com/article/pair-of-motorized-parachutes-crash-in-whitefield/5199441
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-APR-15,WHITEFIELD,UNREGISTERED]