Incident Cessna 182 Skylane RP-C3025, Saturday 18 April 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 April 2015
Time:16:45.
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Southern Air Flight Services Inc.
Registration: RP-C3025
MSN: 18233518
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sta. Fe airport on Bantyan Island -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sta. Fe airport on Bantyan island
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a nose gear collapse upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

www.cebudailynews.inquirer.net/55017/probe-on-bantyan-aircraft-incident-set