Accident UAV , Wednesday 6 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 May 2015
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wadi Seidna -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to a statement of the Sudanese Army, the Israeli drone was shot down by the Sudanese air defense near Wadi Seidna.

Sources:

http://www.presstv.com/Detail/2015/05/06/409705/Sudan-Israeli-drone-Khartoum-Scud-missile-