Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-100 D-...., Friday 15 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 May 2015
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-100
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub "Hugo Junkers" Dessau e.V.
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dessau Airfield (EDAD) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Dessau Airfield (EDAD)
Destination airport:Dessau Airfield (EDAD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a winch-takeoff from a height of about ten meters. The pilot (19) suffered moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://www.mz-web.de/dessau-rosslau/flugzeugunglueck-auf-dem-dessauer-flugplatz-20-jaehriger-wird-schwer-verletzt,20640938,30702186.html