Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-07S , Wednesday 27 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 May 2015
Time:
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-07S
Owner/operator:Taldykorgan Zholdary LLP
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Taldykorgan -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyrocopter crashed as it struck high power voltage lines. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://akipress.com/news:559648/
https://akipress.com/news:559645/