Loss of control Accident Beechcraft C90GTi King Air PR-AVG, Sunday 7 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 June 2015
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90GTi King Air
Owner/operator:Atlântica Exportação e Importação Ltda
Registration: PR-AVG
MSN: LJ-1891
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:SBBH, Pampulha Airport
Destination airport:SSQO, Fazenda Sequoia
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Pampulha Airport (SBBH), Belo Horizonte, and crashed shortly after takeoff. The aircraft hit a house and exploded. The three occupants died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/noticia/2015/06/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-sobre-casa-no-bairro-minaslandia-em-bh.html
http://www1.folha.uol.com.br/cotidiano/2015/06/1638810-bimotor-cai-sobre-casas-e-deixa-tres-pessoas-mortas-em-belo-horizonte.shtml
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab.asp
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1360524/

Media: