Incident Cessna T-41D Mescalero , Tuesday 9 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-41D Mescalero
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Yalova/Bursa -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Yalova-Taskopru Air Base
Destination airport:Yalova-Taskopru Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military plane crashed while making an emergency landing. Both pilots was minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2015-06/09/c_134311978.htm
http://www.milliyet.com.tr/yalova-da-askeri-egitim-ucagi-dustu-yalova-yerelhaber-830761/
http://www.airporthaber.com/genelkurmay-baskanligi-haberleri/yalovada-askeri-egitim-ucagi-dustu-iddiasi.html