Accident Tecnam P2002-JF SP-TWY, Tuesday 16 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Bartolini Air
Registration: SP-TWY
MSN: 260
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Lodz Lublinek (EPLL) -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPLL
Destination airport:EPLL
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing accident. Student pilot lost directional control during landing, this resulted in an unstable yaw motion of the aircraft.
The left-hand main gear leg collapsed, causing additional deforomation of the wing and flap.

Sources:

http://wiadomosci.wp.pl/kat,110754,title,Wypadek-awionetki-na-lotnisku-w-Lodzi-Nikt-nie-zostal-poszkodowany,wid,17639754,wiadomosc.html
http://lotnictwo.net.pl/gallery/photo/aircraft-Tecnam_P2002JF/airline-Bartolini_Air/reg-SP-TWY/cn-260/foto-330380.html
https://docplayer.pl/5525590-Panstwowa-komisja-badania-wypadkow-lotniczych-samolot-tecnam-p2002-jf-sp-twy-16-06-2015-r-lotnisko-lodz-lublinek-epll-album-ilustracji.html