Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-07 34-ACG, Tuesday 23 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2015
Time:c. 10:30
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-07
Owner/operator:
Registration: 34-ACG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Millau-Larzac Airfield, Aveyron 12 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Millau-Larzac airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost of control during landing phase. The autogyro impacted the runway. The pilot (72) did not survive.

Sources:

https://www.centrepresseaveyron.fr/2015/06/23/aerodrome-millau-larzac-un-mort-dans-un-crash-d-autogire,3947542.php

Images: