Accident Lockheed A-28A Hudson 60.., Saturday 1 December 1945
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 December 1945
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed A-28A Hudson
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 60..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from BA Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Fortaleza
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Exploded and crashed. As "bombardero Hudson" in local press. Ten Av Ivan Pinheiro Brisolla (21).

Sources:

A Noite 7 December 1945, p3