Accident North American B-25J Mitchell , Wednesday 1 August 1945
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25J Mitchell
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Paulo do Potengi, RN -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Natal, RN
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Three Ten (medico Luiz António), one Sarg and two soldiers. As "P-25" in report.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 3 August 1945, p3