Incident Aero Adventure Aventura II , Saturday 18 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 July 2015
Time:c. 20:00
Type:Aero Adventure Aventura II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Lake Fenton, Fenton, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental amphibious aircraft impacted trees on the west side of Lake Fenton northeast of Price's Airport (9G2), Linden, Michigan. The airplane sustained substantial damage. Occupant(s) and injuries unknown.

Sources:

http://www.abc12.com/home/headlines/Ultralight-plane-crashes-in-Fenton-Township-317077501.html?device=tablet&c=y
http://www.mlive.com/news/flint/index.ssf/2015/07/faa_says_plane_involved_in_cra.html