Incident helicopter , Monday 20 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 July 2015
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:between Al-Fula and Balila in West Kordofan state -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made a forced landing due to a technical failure, between Al-Fula and Balila in West Kordofan state.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.sudantribune.com/spip.php?article55763