Accident Beechcraft B55 Baron YV-O-MC-3, Monday 28 December 1964
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 December 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Ministerio de Comunicaciones
Registration: YV-O-MC-3
MSN: TC-245
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Román -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Caracas-La Carlota (SVFM)
Destination airport:Bocono
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the garden of a private house east of Caracas. Governor of Caracas Alejandro Oropeza Castillo (54).

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 29 December 1964, p6
The Indian Express 30 December 1964, p5
Scramble