Accident Cessna 152 RP-C8691 , Tuesday 15 September 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 September 2015
Time:16:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Fliteline Flying School
Registration: RP-C8691
MSN: 15279425
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plaridel Airport, Bulacan -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RPUX
Destination airport:RPUX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed after takeoff under unkown circumstances. The trainer pilot died in the crash, and the Privare Pilot survived but later succumbed to massive head injury.
The plane crashed at the end of the runway 35.
The pilot was practising touch-and-go.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/536990/two-dead-in-trainer-aircraft-crash-in-bulacan/story/
http://web.archive.org/web/20160207202921/http://www.interaksyon.com/article/117574/trainer-plane-crash-lands-at-end-of-plaridel-airport-runway
http://www.manilatimes.net/caap-grounds-aviation-school/219117/