Incident Cessna 175 Skylark PT-BDR, Wednesday 10 October 1984
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 October 1984
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-BDR
MSN: 55937
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit hill during emergency landing at Marginal Tiete and overturned. Occupants injured.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 11 October 1984, p17