Accident Zenair CH 601 HD Zodiac OH-U441, Tuesday 22 September 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 22 September 2015
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 601 HD Zodiac
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-U441
MSN: 6-9454
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Nummela airfield rwy - EFNU -   Finland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EFNU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Witnesses have seen a normal approach ended with a uncontrollable turn to left. The two occupants got only minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2015092220399764_uu.shtml

http://www.jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7808736