Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II PT-ETG, Thursday 8 August 2002
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 August 2002
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II
Owner/operator:Soure Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-ETG
MSN: 810206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Cametá, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBTU
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the left wing of the twin-engine struck and has killed a person who was next of airstrip in Cametá, PA.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca10.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

22 March 2003 PT-ETG Portel, PA unk