Accident Zenair CH 601 XL Zodiac UR-POSA, Sunday 4 October 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 601 XL Zodiac
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-POSA
MSN: 6-9520
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lisnovichi, Lviv Region, Gorodotskiy district -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:UKLF
Destination airport:UKLF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain in western Lviv region. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://lviv.dsns.gov.ua/news/3720.html_
http://www.mvs.gov.ua/mvs/control/lviv/uk/publish/article/173043
https://zaxid.net/stav_vidomiy_vlasnik_litaka_shho_rozbivsya_u_gorodotskomu_rayoni_n1368020
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajch0EX0xZ4

Media: