Incident airplane , Saturday 16 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 November 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Manaus, AM -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Belém, PA
Destination airport:Porto Moz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared during training flight of four airplane. Located force-landed in jungle 15 miles from Itacoatiara. Cap Dilermando Rocha.

Sources:

A Noite 18 November 1957, p2
O Estado de S.Paulo 17 November 1957, p9