Incident Boeing 777-281 JA8967, Sunday 18 October 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 October 2015
Time:13:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic B772 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-281
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA8967
MSN: 27030/37
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 315
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tokyo International Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF)
Destination airport:Tokyo/Haneda International Airport (HND/RJTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
All Nippon Airways flight ANA/NH252 from Fukuoka to Tokyo/Haneda, a Boeing 777-281, suffered an oil leak problem from the left main landing gear while the landing roll at the runway 34L of Haneda. The Boeing stuck on the runway with passengers onboard for an hour, and the ruway was closed for two hours. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://www.news24.jp/articles/2015/10/18/07312505.html
http://news.tv-asahi.co.jp/news_society/articles/000060764.html
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20151018-00050057-yom-soci