Accident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six TI-412-C, Friday 20 October 1967
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 October 1967
Time:10:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:Aerolineas del Pacifico (ALPA)
Registration: TI-412-C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near La Sabana -   Costa Rica
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Sabana/San José
Destination airport:Quepos
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Six-place transport airplane crashed onto school building. Pilot and passenger serious injured.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 21 October 1967, p1
La Nacion 21 October 1967, p12