Accident Quad City Challenger II C-IJUL, Saturday 12 December 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 December 2015
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IJUL
MSN: CH2-0395-131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Greenbank Airport, Scugog Township -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured in the crash.

Sources:

https://barrie.ctvnews.ca/man-seriously-injured-in-plane-crash-in-scugog-township-1.2698024
https://www.flickr.com/photos/tsbcanada/23124222324/in/album-72157661826425280/

Media:

Wreckage of C-IJUL a Quad City Challenger II south of Greenbank airport